Kanabec County Township Officers

2017 TOWNSHIP OFFICERS
TOWNSHIP NAME   ADDRESS CITY   STATE ZIP POSITION  PHONE EMAIL
                 
Ann Lake David Blum 2530   Hwy 47 Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-4217  
Ann Lake Robert Olson 2349   Falcon St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-2865  
Ann Lake Clyde Schoumaker 2359   Hwy 47 Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   272-4667  
Ann Lake Deb Johnson 2389   Falcon St Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (320)   364-0117  
Ann Lake Diane Knutson 2655   Hwy 47 Mora   MN 55051 Treasurer (320)   679-1275  
Ann Lake   N/A       Zoning    
                 
Arthur Fred Sawatzky 1756   Liberty St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-3854  
Arthur Lisa Holcomb 2146   Harbor St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (320)   237-6991  
Arthur Chuck McGovern 1715   Liberty St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   679-2540  
Arthur Terri Bentler 2147   River Oaks Circle Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (320)   679-4172  
Arthur Julie Fore 1881   Liberty St Mora   MN 55051 Treasurer (320)   679-5721  
Arthur Troy Winterfield 1899   Frontage Rd Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (320)   364-0316  
                 
Brunswick Rick Kawalek 1352   Liberty St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   B (320)   679-1491  
Brunswick Craig Peterson 1208   Hickory St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   C (763)   670-0284  
Brunswick Jeff Akkerman 2080   153rd Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   A (320)   298-5220  
Brunswick Brenda Wolff 1493   Jade St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Clerk (320)   679-1200  
Brunswick Shari Hartog 1525   Jade St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Treasurer (320)   679-9155  
Brunswick Walt Argetsinger 1419   Meadowlark Ln Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (320)   496-0052  
                 
Comfort Bruce Anderson 2622   170th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-1536  
Comfort Dale Bankers 1853   Naples St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (612)   390-8184  
Comfort Mike Fetzek 2775   195th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   679-5570  
Comfort Patty Kruse 2589   215th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (320)   237-3919  
Comfort Jessie Faber 2658   210th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Treasurer (320)   496-5196  
Comfort John Teichroew 2458   210th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (320)   679-5203  
                 
Ford Kathy VonBank 2124   330th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-2436  
Ford Carl   "Jim" Swaningson 3534   Olympic St Isle   MN 56342 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-2425  
Ford Steve Venhuizen 3564   Kite St Isle   MN 56342 Supervisor   3 (320)   679-8375  
Ford Mistea Roeschlein 3707   Hwy 65 Isle   MN 56342 Clerk (320)   279-2665  
Ford Samantha Isackson 3668   Olympic St Isle   MN 56342 Treasurer (612)   390-1149  
Ford Kathy VonBank 2124   330th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (320)   679-2436  
                 
Grass Lake Donna Golly 1101   Hwy 65 Braham   MN 55006 Supervisor   2 (320)   396-8809  
Grass Lake Phil Brooke 2544   120 Ave Braham   MN 55006 Supervisor   3 (320)   396-2638  
Grass Lake Dan Kent 1383   Quail St Braham   MN 55006 Supervisor   1 (320)   396-3002  
Grass Lake Russell VanBeek 2392   110 Ave Braham   MN 55006 Clerk (320)   396-4810  
Grass Lake Roger Peterson 1079   Regent St Braham   MN 55006 Treasurer (320)   396-2883  
Grass Lake Kelli Kelling 2615   Hwy 70 Braham   MN 55006 Deputy   Clerk (763)   464-4674  
Grass Lake John Teichroew 2458   210th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (320)   679-5203  
                 
Grasston Jeremy Miller 2758   140th Ave Braham   MN 55006 Mayor (910)   376-1555  
Grasston Roberta Folkstad PO   Box 33 Grasston   MN 55030 Clerk-Treasurer (320)   396-2476 cityofgrasston@gmail.com
Grasston Darlene Derheim 112   Union St Grasston   MN 55030 Council   1 (320)   396-2770  
Grasston Marcy Squires  110   Oak St POB 32 Grasston   MN 55030 Council   2 (320)   396-3863  
Grasston Mark Schneider 307   Rosabelle St POB 114 Grasston   MN 55030 Council   3 (320)   396-2980  
Grasston Darcy Balvin 410   Oak St Grasston   MN 55030 Council   4 (320)   396-2212  
Grasston Jeremy Miller 2758   140th Ave Braham   MN 55006 Zoning (910)   376-1555  
                 
Haybrook Chris Eggert 1450   380th Ave Isle   MN 56342 Clerk (320)   676-3815  
Haybrook David   C Anderson 1676   Hwy 27 Isle   MN 56342 Supervisor   1 (218)   340-5563 dave333sf@gmail.com
Haybrook Tim Kenyon 2005   Hwy 27 Isle   MN 56342 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-6866  
Haybrook David Larson 1457   Old Hwy 66 Isle   MN 56342 Supervisor   3 (320)   676-8607 beekers@frontiernet.net
Haybrook Lois Olson 3582   Woods Rd Isle   MN 56342 Treasurer (320)   676-3796 lavolson@hotmail.com
Haybrook Tim Kenyon 2005   Hwy 27 Isle   MN 56342 Zoning (320)   679-6866  
                 
Hillman Karen Felger 1816   270th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (320)   583-8691 kfelger@moraschools.org
Hillman Elaine Pierson 1965   280th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   679-2723  
Hillman Derek Voge 2874   Falcon St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (763)   452-8352  
Hillman Ryan Martens 3008   Flintstone Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-0733  
Hillman Dale Voge 1519   290th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Treasurer (320)   679-1705  
Hillman Dale Voge 1519   290th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (320)   679-1705  
                 
Kanabec Rick Voss 1833   Hwy 47 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   1 (320)   272-4268  
Kanabec Bruce Berg 1864   Hwy 47 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   2 (320)   282-4931  
Kanabec Ed Ripka 2092   Cable St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   3 (320)   272-4120  
Kanabec Cindy Kapinos 1533   190th Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Clerk (320)   272-0146  
Kanabec Brenda Milbradt PO   Box 23 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Treasurer (320)   224-7909  
Kanabec Dustin Berg 1871   Falcon St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Zoning (320)   309-5929  
                 
Knife Lake Gene Carda 2676   Jade St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-2408  
Knife Lake Ken Mattson 2537   Legend St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-4179  
Knife Lake Ed Rittenour 1787   260th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   209-1150  
Knife Lake John Paulson 2298   Imperial St Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (320)   679-3741  
Knife Lake Gene Elvehjem 1987   270th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Treasurer (320)   679-4126  
Knife Lake Gerald Evenson 2263   Hwy 65 Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (763)   552-0585  
                 
Kroschel Shirley Marks 3138   370th Ave Sandstone   MN 55072 Clerk (320)   245-5277 sdmarks@hotmail.com
Kroschel Arlene Rabe 3507   Velvet St Sandstone   MN 55072 Treasurer (320)   384-6863  
Kroschel Billy Erickson 3693   Uniform St Sandstone   MN 55072 Supervisor   C (320)   245-2922  
Kroschel Marvin Rostberg 3621   Velvet St Sandstone   MN 55072 Supervisor   A (320)   245-2850  
Kroschel David Marks 3138   370th Ave Sandstone   MN 55072 Supervisor   B (320)   245-5277  
Kroschel Billy Erickson 3693   Uniform St Sandstone   MN 55072 Zoning (320)   245-2922  
                 
Mora Jack L'Heureux 719   Jewell St Mora   MN 55051 Mayor (763)   670-7588  
Mora Robert Bollenbeck 406   S Grove St Mora   MN 55051 Council (320)   679-2327  
Mora Alan Skramstad 187   1st St SE Mora   MN 55051 Council (320)   679-4733  
Mora Jody Anderson 600   McLean St Mora   MN 55051 Council (612)   390-2003  
Mora Sara   Jayne Treiber 209   1st St SE Mora   MN 55051 Council (612)   245-2565  
Mora Randy Nummela 101   Lake St S Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (320)   225-4808  
                 
Ogilvie Greg Lerud PO   Box 57 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Clerk    
Ogilvie Mark Nilson 306   Prospect Ave POB 283 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Mayor (320)   272-4027  
Ogilvie Ivan Black 105   S Hill Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Council (320)   272-4258  
Ogilvie David Johnson 202 W Anderson St POB 302 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Council    
Ogilvie Kenneth Taylor 160   N Prospect Ave #103 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Council (763)   670-9283  
Ogilvie Dave Leonhard 301   E Rutherford St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Council (320)   980-0799  
Ogilvie           Zoning    
                 
Peace Robert Schloemer 2781   Hwy 65 Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-1410  
Peace Wayne Koch 2149   300 Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-4347  
Peace Patrick O'Brien 3286   Hwy 65 Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   630-4491  
Peace Betty Caza 2025   290 Ave Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (320)   679-4644  
Peace Sylvia Faylor 2889   Hwy 65 Mora   MN 55051 Treasurer (320)   679-3817  
Peace Bob Claseman 2871   Olympic St Brook   Park MN 55007 Zoning (320)   630-4249  
                 
Pomroy Mark Graber 3055   Rainbow St Brook   Park MN 55007 Supervisor   X (320)   679-2098  
Pomroy Gerald Schmidt 3230   Velvet St Hinckley   MN   55037 Supervisor   X (320)   384-6071  
Pomroy Mark Knudson 2827   Teal St Brook   Park MN 55007 Supervisor   X (320)   679-4766  
Pomroy Diana Rankin 3031   320th Ave Brook   Park MN 55007 Clerk (320)   384-0474  
Pomroy Kari Dutcher 3118   310th Ave Brook   Park MN 55007 Treasurer (320)   384-7762  
Pomroy Harold Jungroth 6301   Foliage Dr Brook   Park MN 55007 Zoning (320)   679-4547  
                 
Quamba Sarah Hager 22735   Quamba St Brook   Park MN 55007 Clerk (320)   679-8176 quambacityclerk@gmail.com
Quamba Gordon Gullixson 22735   Quamba St Brook   Park MN 55007 Mayor (320)   223-9877 quambamayor@gmail.com
Quamba Greg Paulson 22889   Quamba St Brook   Park MN 55007 Council   1 (320)   679-5749  
Quamba Dionne Durham 22710   Northmen St Brook   Park MN 55007 Council   2 (320)   679-6887  
Quamba Duane Helmbrecht 2302   Quarter St Brook   Park MN 55007 Council   3 (320)   679-5924  
Quamba Terri Huro   Torgerson 2282   Quail St Brook   Park MN 55007 Council   4 (320)   209-1096  
Quamba   N/A       Zoning    
                 
Southfork Dennis Beier 1269   150 Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   1 (320)   272-4393  
Southfork Allen Schnack 1195   Delta St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   2    
Southfork Peter Ripka 1375   Delta St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   3 (320)   412-6355  
Southfork Becky Meyman 1359   160 Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Clerk (320)   272-9926  
Southfork Cheryl Beck 1506   140 Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Treasurer (320)   272-4787  
Southfork Kathryn Beck 1560   140 Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Deputy   Clerk (320)   272-4703  
Southfork Dennis Beier 1269   150th Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Zoning (320)   272-4393  
                 
Whited Derek Jensen 2403   230th Ave Brook   Park MN 55007 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-5559  
Whited Dave Patenaude 2758   225th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-0151  
Whited Robert  Huro 2235   Pheasant St Brook   Park MN 55007 Supervisor   3 (320)   679-5297  
Whited Teresa Panka 2638   Olympic St Brook   Park MN 55007 Clerk (320)   679-9243  
Whited Alice Winn 2478   230th Ave Brook   Park MN 55007 Treasurer (320)   679-0124  
Whited Derek Jensen 2403   230th Ave Brook   Park MN 55007 Zoning (320)   679-5559