Kanabec County Township Officers

2020 TOWNSHIP OFFICERS
TOWNSHIP NAME  ADDRESS CITY   STATE ZIP POSITION  PHONE EMAIL
                 
Ann Lake Paul Hoppe 1012   230th Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   1 (320)   272-0033  
Ann Lake Vern Bossen 2684 Hwy 47 Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (612)   812-9055  
Ann Lake  Clyde  Schoumaker  2359 Hwy 47 Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   272-4667  
Ann Lake Deb Johnson 2389   Falcon St Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (320)   364-0117  
Ann Lake Amanda Halbert PO Box 401 Mora   MN 55051 Treasurer (320)   515-1475  
Ann Lake   N/A       Zoning    
                 
Arthur Fred Sawatzky 1756 Liberty St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1    fred.arthurtownship@gmail.com
Arthur Lisa Holcomb 2146   Harbor St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-1347  lisa.arthurtownship@gmail.com
Arthur Matthew Johnson 1630   Liberty St  Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   679-1347  matt.arthurtownship@gmai.com
Arthur Teri Bentler 1684   Highway 65 Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (320)   679-1347  arthurtownhall@msn.com
Arthur Julie Fore 1881   Liberty St Mora   MN 55051 Treasurer (320)   679-1347  julie.arthurtownship@gmail.com
Arthur Troy Winterfield 1899   Frontage Rd Mora   MN 55051 Zoning/Building (320)   679-1347  troy.arthurtownship@gmail.com
Arthur John Teichroew 2458   210th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Assistant Zoning (320)   679-5203  
                 
Brunswick Rick Kawalek 1352   Liberty St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   B (320)   679-1491  
Brunswick Peter Gravich 1463 Jade St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   C (651)   440-3234  
Brunwick Jeff Akkerman 2080 153rd Ave Mora  MN 55051 Supervisor   A (320)   298-5220  
Brunswick Gladys Nelson PO Box 112 Mora, MN 55051 Clerk (320)   396-3490  brunswick@genesiswireless.us
Brunswick Shari Hartog 1525   Jade St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Treasurer (612)   390-4505  
Brunswick Rick Kawalek 1352 Liberty St Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (612)   750-7774  
                 
Comfort Bruce Anderson 2622   170th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-1536  
Comfort Dale Bankers 1853   Naples St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (612)   390-8184  
Comfort Mike Fetzek 2775   195th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   679-5570  
Comfort Patty Kruse 2589   215th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (320)   237-3919  
Comfort Jessie Faber 2658   210th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Treasurer (320)   496-5196  
Comfort John Teichroew 2458   210th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (320)   679-5203  
                 
Ford Susan Osterdyk PO Box 332 Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   496-5237  
Ford Carl   "Jim" Swaningson 3534   Olympic St Isle   MN 56342 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-2425  
Ford Steve Venhuizen 3564   Kite St Isle   MN 56342 Supervisor   3 (320)   679-8375  
Ford Mistea Roeschlein 3707   Hwy 65 Isle   MN 56342 Clerk (320)   279-2665  clerk.fordtownship@gmail.com
Ford Samantha Isackson 3668   Olympic St Isle   MN 56342 Treasurer (612)   390-1149  
Ford Kathy VonBank 2169 Boulder Pt Shakopee  MN 55379 Zoning (320)   224-0460  
                 
Grass Lake Steve Johnson 1147 Quail St Braham   MN 55006 Supervisor   2 (320)   396-2831  
Grass Lake Gary Fix 1418 Olympic St Braham   MN 55006 Supervisor   3 (320)   396-2975  
Grass Lake Dan Kent 1383   Quail St Braham   MN 55006 Supervisor   1 (320)   396-3002  
Grass Lake Roger Peterson 1079   Regent St Braham   MN 55006 Treasurer (320)   396-2883  
Grass Lake Natasha Swanson 1262 Olympic St Braham   MN 55006 Clerk (612)   366-3230 grasslaketownship@gmail.com 
Grass Lake John Teichroew 2458   210th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (320)   679-5203  
                 
Grasston Jeremy Miller 2758   140th Ave Braham   MN 55006 Mayor (910)   376-1555  
Grasston Roberta Folkestad PO   Box 33 Grasston   MN 55030 Clerk-Treasurer (320)   396-2476 cityofgrasston@gmail.com
Grasston Darlene Derheim 112   Union St Grasston   MN 55030 Council   1 (320)   396-2770  
Grasston Marcy Squires  110   Oak St POB 32 Grasston   MN 55030 Council   2 (320)   396-3863  
Grasston Mark Schneider 307   Rosabelle St POB 114 Grasston   MN 55030 Council   3 (320)   396-2980  
Grasston Darcy Balvin 410   Oak St Grasston   MN 55030 Council   4 (320)   396-2212  
Grasston Jeremy Miller 2758   140th Ave Braham   MN 55006 Zoning (910)   376-1555  
                 
Haybrook Chris Eggert 1450   380th Ave Isle   MN 56342 Clerk (320)   364-0517  beekers@frontiernet.net
Haybrook David   C Anderson 1676   Hwy 27 Isle   MN 56342 Supervisor   1 (218)   340-5563 dave333sf@gmail.com
Haybrook Tim Kenyon 2005   Hwy 27 Isle   MN 56342 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-6866  
Haybrook David Larson 1457   Old Hwy 66 Isle   MN 56342 Supervisor   3 (320)   676-8607  
Haybrook Lois Olson 3582   Woods Rd Isle   MN 56342 Treasurer (320)   279-1876 lavolson@hotmail.com
Haybrook Tim Kenyon 2005   Hwy 27 Isle   MN 56342 Zoning (320)   679-6866  
                 
Hillman Karen Felger 1816   270th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (320)   583-8691 kfelger@moraschools.org
Hillman Elaine Pierson 1965   280th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   679-2723  
Hillman Derek Voge 2874   Falcon St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (763)   452-8352  
Hillman Ryan Martens 3008   Flintstone Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-0733  
Hillman Dale Voge 1519   290th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Treasurer (320)   679-1705  
Hillman Dale Voge 1519   290th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (320)   679-1705  
                 
Kanabec Rick Voss 1833   Hwy 47 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   1 (320)   272-4268  
Kanabec Bruce Berg 1864   Hwy 47 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   2 (320)   282-4931  
Kanabec Randy Schroeder 1456  190th Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   3 (320)   241-3075  
Kanabec Cindy Kapinos 1533  190th Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Clerk (320)   272-0146  
Kanabec Brenda Milbradt PO   Box 23 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Treasurer (320)   224-7909  
Kanabec Dustin Berg 28053 Hardwood Ln Brook Park   MN 55007 Zoning (320)   309-5929  
                 
Knife Lake Gene Carda 2676   Jade St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-2408  
Knife Lake Ken Mattson 2537   Legend St Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-4179  
Knife Lake Ed Rittenour 1787   260th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   209-1150  
Knife Lake Kim Christenson 2067 260th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (612)   390-6234 knifelaketwp@gmail.com  
Knife Lake Gene Elvehjem 1987   270th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Treasurer (320)   679-4126  
Knife Lake Gerald Evenson 2263   Hwy 65 Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (763)   552-0585  
                 
Kroschel Laura McCaughan 2954 375th Ave Sandstone   MN 55072 Clerk (218)   766-6529 psalm1949@gmail.com
Kroschel Arlene Rabe 3507   Velvet St Sandstone   MN 55072 Treasurer (320)   384-6863  
Kroschel Billy Erickson 3693   Uniform St Sandstone   MN 55072 Supervisor   C (320)   245-2922  
Kroschel Marvin Rostberg 3621   Velvet St Sandstone   MN 55072 Supervisor   B (320)   245-2850  
Kroschel David Marks 3138   370th Ave Sandstone   MN 55072 Supervisor   A (320)   245-5277  
Kroschel Billy Erickson 3693   Uniform St Sandstone   MN 55072 Zoning (320)   245-2922  
                 
Mora Alan Skramstad 187 1st St SE Mora   MN 55051 Mayor (320)   219-8488  
Mora Sam Pioske 331 Wood St N Mora   MN 55051 Council (320)   679-2327  
Mora Jake Mathison 607 Watkins St Mora, MN 55051 Council (320)   679-4733  
Mora Jody Anderson 600   McLean St Mora   MN 55051 Council (612)   390-2003  
Mora Sara   Treiber 209   1st St SE Mora   MN 55051 Council (612)   245-2565  
Mora Caleb Christenson 101   Lake St S Mora   MN 55051 Zoning (320)   225-4808  
                 
Ogilvie Heather Heins PO   Box 57 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Clerk (320)   272-4822  cityclerk@ogilviecity.com
Ogilvie Mark Nilson 306   Prospect Ave POB 283 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Mayor (320)   272-4027  
Ogilvie Ivan Black 105   S Hill Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Council (320)   272-4258  
Ogilvie David Johnson 202 W Anderson St POB 302 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Council (320)   224-2258  
Ogilvie Kenneth Taylor 160   N Prospect Ave #103 Ogilvie   MN 56358 Council (763)   670-9283  
Ogilvie Dave Leonhard 301   E Rutherford St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Council (320)   980-0799  
Ogilvie           Zoning    
                 
Peace Wayne Koch 2149   300th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-4347  
Peace Tom Roeschlein 2991   Hwy 65 Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-3330  
Peace Patrick O'Brien 3286   Hwy 65 Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   630-4491  
Peace Betty Caza 2025   290 Ave Mora   MN 55051 Clerk (320)   679-4644  
Peace Rhonda Bergstadt 2072 315th Ave Isle   MN 56342 Treasurer (320)   279-2496  
Peace Bob Claseman 2871   Olympic St Brook   Park MN 55007 Zoning (320)   630-4249  
                 
Pomroy Mark Graber 3055   Rainbow St Brook   Park MN 55007 Supervisor   X (320)   679-2098  
Pomroy Gerald Schmidt 3230   Velvet St Hinckley   MN   55037 Supervisor   X (320)   384-6071  
Pomroy Mark Knudson 2827   Teal St Brook   Park MN 55007 Supervisor   X (320)   679-4766  
Pomroy Renee Peterson 3099 Uniform St Brook   Park MN 55007 Clerk (218)   391-8325 pomroytownclerk@gmail.com 
Pomroy Kari Dutcher 3118   310th Ave Brook   Park MN 55007 Treasurer (320)   384-7762  
Pomroy Harold Jungroth 6301   Foliage Dr Brook   Park MN 55007 Zoning (320)   679-4547  
                 
Quamba Sarah Hager 22735   Quamba St Brook   Park MN 55007 Clerk (320)   496-5453 quambacityclerk@gmail.com
Quamba Gordon Gullixson 22735   Quamba St Brook   Park MN 55007 Mayor (320)   223-9877 quambamayor@gmail.com
Quamba Roger Helmbrecht 2316 Quarter St Brook   Park MN 55007 Council   1 (763)   227-3253  
Quamba Terri Sanford 2282 Quail St Brook   Park MN 55007 Council   2 (320)   209-1096  
Quamba Duane Helmbrecht 2302   Quarter St Brook   Park MN 55007 Council   3 (320)   679-5924  
Quamba Brittany Skelly 22976 Quamba St Brook   Park MN 55007 Council   4 (320)   282-1926  
Quamba   N/A       Zoning    
                 
Southfork Dennis Beier 1269   150 Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   1 (320)   272-4393  
Southfork Allen Schnack 1195   Delta St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   2 (320)   272-4749  
Southfork Peter Ripka 1375   Delta St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Supervisor   3 (320)   412-6355  
Southfork Jen Teigen 1578   Eagle St Ogilvie   MN 56358 Clerk (320)   515-1938  southforktownship130@gmail.com
Southfork Becky Meyman 1359   160th Ave Ogilvie   MN  56358 Deputy Clerk (320)   272-9926 
Southfork Cheryl Beck 1506   140th Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Treasurer (320)   272-4787  
Southfork Kathryn Beck 1560   140th Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Deputy Treasurer (320)   272-4703  
Southfork Dennis Beier 1269   150th Ave Ogilvie   MN 56358 Zoning (320)   272-4393  
                 
Whited Derek Jensen 2403   230th Ave Brook   Park MN 55007 Supervisor   1 (320)   679-5559  
Whited Dave Patenaude 2758   225th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   2 (320)   679-0151  
Whited Karen Longerbone 2328   250th Ave Mora   MN 55051 Supervisor   3 (320)   679-1122  
Whited Teresa Panka 2638   Olympic St Brook   Park MN 55007 Clerk (320)   679-9243  
Whited Alice Winn 2478   230th Ave Brook   Park MN 55007 Treasurer (320)   679-0124  
Whited Derek Jensen 2403   230th Ave Brook   Park MN 55007 Zoning (320)   679-5559  

updated 10/9/20